Patrol responded to the area of Highland Dr. for a report of a single vehicle traffic accident causing property damage. Upon arrival, vehicle operator, Jesus Gonzalez-Santos was taken into custody for Driving Under the Influence.
Location
Highland Dr. Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
54-21-01888
Created Feb 9th, 2021
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.