(1) 780-113 (a )(31)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Patrol was dispatched to Twining Ford Rd. for a report of a suspicious person. Complainant reports a subject entering and exiting their vehicle numerous times. Complainant was concerned the subject was vandalizing properties or using/selling drugs. Patrol arrived in the area and observed the described vehicle. Patrol made contact with the vehicle occupants. The vehicle passenger, Richard Fenstermaker was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance.
Location
Twining Ford Rd.
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.