(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst By Per Not Reg
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Patrol observed a male unconscious in the driver seat of a vehicle parked at the gas pumps at the Richboro Wawa. While conducting a well being check, Patrol observed a thin line of white powdery substance on the screen of the subjects cell phone which was located on the subjects lap. The subject woke up startled and immediately dumped the substance off his phone. The subject was identified as Ghennadi Cravciuc. Cravciuc was asked to step outside the vehicle. As Cravciuc exited the vehicle, a blue wax packet fell to the floorboard. Cravciuc was taken into custody for possession of a controlled substance.
Location
870 2nd St. Pike
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
542104653