(18) 3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING; (18) 3934(A) THEFT FROM A MOTOR VEHICLE (18) 5506 LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 30, 2025 at approximately 1245am, Patrol was dispatched to the area of Florence Dr. for a report of a suspicious incident. A resident reported three subjects parked on the roadway and walked away. Patrol Officers canvassed the area and located three male subjects walking on Providence Dr. The three subjects were identified as Alexander Cortez, Justin Irizarry and Karon Smith. Due to the recent vehicle thefts and theft from vehicles in the area, the subjects were identified and interviewed. After interviewing the suspects, they were free to go.
Later that morning and the following day, Patrol took several theft from vehicle reports on Florence Dr. and surrounding neighborhoods. Through further investigation and the assistance of local neighbors video, it was determined the suspects committing the thefts were the same suspects Patrol identified earlier in the morning.
Patrol issued warrants for each suspect. On August 4, 2025 the suspects were taken into custody, processed and arraigned on theft charges. The suspects were remanded to Bucks County Prison in lieu of bail.
All suspects are innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Providence Dr.
Glen Meadow Rd.
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
54-25-11189
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.