Patrol conducted a traffic stop for an expired registration in the area of 2nd St. Pike. The vehicle operator, Andrew Collins was taken into custody for driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia.
Location
2nd St. Pike Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
542015535
Created Nov 18th, 2020
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.