Patrol responded to Hatboro Rd. at Bobbie Dr. for a report of a two vehicle accident blocking traffic. Unit #1 swerved into the oncoming lane of travel causing a collision with Unit #2. There were no reported injuries. Both vehicles were towed. After further investigation, the operator of Unit #1, Thomas Carrington was taken into custody for driving under the influence.
Location
Hatboro Rd. Bobbie Dr. Churchville, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
54-21-11687
Created Aug 10th, 2021
Northampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.