(18) 4101 (A)(2) FORGERY (F2)
(1) COUNT 3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Northampton Township Police Department arrested Burrell, Tariq on Friday May 23rd, 2025.
On May 18, 2024, the Northampton Township Police Department were dispatched to a local restaurant in Richboro for a report of an individual who passed a counterfeit $100 at their store on May 17, 2024. A few hours prior on the same date (May 17, 2024), the same suspect passed a counterfeit $100 at a store in Lower Southampton Township. Through further investigation the subject was identified as Tariq Burrell out of Philadelphia. An arrest warrant was signed by Judge Marriott for the suspect to appear for the aforementioned charges (Forgery, Theft by Deception).
Location
890 2nd St. Pike
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2024
Reference ID
54-24-06660
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.