(18) 5533 A-Cruelty to Animals
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 01/10/2020, the Bucks County SPCA received a complaint about animal cruelty. Complainant reports leaving 6 Yorkshire Terrier dogs at her residence under the care of her niece and her niece's boyfriend, Patrick Burke while she went on vacation. When she returned from her vacation, she noticed several of the dogs had severe injuries. Northampton Township Detectives worked in conjunction with the Humane Society on this investigation. A warrant was issued for Patrick Burke's arrest for Aggravated Cruelty to Animals. On 8/31/2020, Patrick Burke turned himself into our HQ.
Location
Bonnie Rd
Richboro, PA 18954
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northampton Township Police Department.