Patrol responded to a report of a simple assault. Upon arrival, Patrol spoke with both parties involved. Suspect, Michael Barber was taken into custody for Possessing Instruments of a Crime and Simple Assault.
Location
Robin Rd. Holland, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
54-21-00130
Created Jan 4th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Northampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Northampton Township Police Department.