Newtown Borough Police is investigating a retail theft incident that occurred on Sunday February 18, 2018 at approximately 3:40 p.m. The actor entered the CVS store located at 200 South Lincoln Avenue with an empty black trash bag. Employee became suspicious and the male fled the store dropping a full trash bag of hair products and other items. The actor can be seen in the video as a black male with brown pants and dark colored jacket. Actor fled on foot in a unknown direction. Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer George Rusinko at (215) 860-7835, or submit a anonymous tip on Crimewatch web site.
Location
200 SOUTH LINCOLN AVENUE
NEWTOWN, PA 18940
Incident Date
Feb 18, 2018 @ 3:45 PM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newtown Borough Police Department.