Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Personnel
  • Calendar
Divisions
  • CRISIS INTERVENTION TEAM (CIT)
  • DUI TASK FORCE
  • TRUCK ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE
  • BIKE PATROL
  • Youth Aid Panel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster or POD
  • Business emergency contact / Alarm notification
  • Pennsylvania Disability Parking Placard Application
  • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting or peddling
  • Special Events Form
  • Temporary Vacant House Form
SERVICES
  • Fingerprinting
  • Ambulance Squad
  • Fire Department
  • Fees
  • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newtown Boro PD
  • 22 Liberty St, Newtown, PA 18940
  • (215) 860-7835
  • Newtown Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Newtown Borough Police Department on X
Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newtown Borough Police Department Homepage
Newtown Borough Police Department Logo

Newtown Borough Police Department

Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 860-7835
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Divisions
    • DUI TASK FORCE
    • BIKE PATROL
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
    • RTK Request
    • Soliciting or peddling
    • Special Events Form
    • Temporary Vacant House Form
  • SERVICES
    • Fingerprinting
    • Ambulance Squad
    • Fire Department
    • Fees
    • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft

Details Map

Theft of Electric Bicycle - 4/27/18

This department is seeking information regarding a theft that occurred on April 27th 2018.

On April 27th 2018 at approximately 1310hrs three males entered a business in the unit block of North State Street and took an electric bicycle valued at approximately $3000.00.

Anyone with information is asked to contact this agency at 215-860-7835 or leave a tip.

Location

North State Street
Newtown, PA 18940

Date

Apr 27, 2018

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 1st, 2018 | Updated May 7th, 2018
Submit a Tip
Newtown Boro PD
22 Liberty St
Newtown, PA 18940
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newtown Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Newtown Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play