Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Personnel
  • Calendar
Divisions
  • CRISIS INTERVENTION TEAM (CIT)
  • DUI TASK FORCE
  • TRUCK ENFORCEMENT TASK FORCE
  • BIKE PATROL
  • Youth Aid Panel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster or POD
  • Business emergency contact / Alarm notification
  • Pennsylvania Disability Parking Placard Application
  • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
  • RTK Request
  • Soliciting or peddling
  • Special Events Form
  • Temporary Vacant House Form
SERVICES
  • Fingerprinting
  • Ambulance Squad
  • Fire Department
  • Fees
  • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
Megan's LawOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Newtown Boro PD
  • 22 Liberty St, Newtown, PA 18940
  • (215) 860-7835
  • Newtown Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Newtown Borough Police Department on X
Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Newtown Borough Police Department Homepage
Newtown Borough Police Department Logo

Newtown Borough Police Department

Chief James J. Sabath
newtownboroughpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 860-7835
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Personnel
    • Calendar
  • Divisions
    • DUI TASK FORCE
    • BIKE PATROL
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RESIDENTIAL ALARM FORM
    • RTK Request
    • Soliciting or peddling
    • Special Events Form
    • Temporary Vacant House Form
  • SERVICES
    • Fingerprinting
    • Ambulance Squad
    • Fire Department
    • Fees
    • MEDICATION DISPOSAL
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

winespiritstheft4.png
winespiritstheft3.png
winespiritstheft1.png

Retail Theft - Attempt To Identify

Details Map

We are attempting to identify the female shown in the photographs for a retail theft that occurred at the Fine Wine & Good Spirits store located at 212 South State Street in Newtown Borough on September 5th 2020 at 1015am.

Please contact us if you recognize the female.

Location

212 South State Street
Newtown, PA 18940

Date

Sep 5, 2020

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

51-20-01372

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Sep 14th, 2020
winespiritstheft4.png
winespiritstheft3.png
winespiritstheft1.png
Submit a Tip
Newtown Boro PD
22 Liberty St
Newtown, PA 18940
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Newtown Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Newtown Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Newtown Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newtown Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play