DETAILS: A burglary occurred on 09/16/25 on the 800 block of N. Pennsylvania Avenue between the hours of 11:00 am and 3:15 pm. If you have camera footage of anything suspicious in the surrounding area, please contact Officer DeLuca at a.deluca@Morrisvillepolice.org or call 215-295-8111
Location
800 Block N. Pennsylvania Ave
Morrisville, PA 19067
Incident Date
Sep 16, 2025 @ 11:00 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Morrisville Borough Police Department.