Details: On Tuesday September 24th, 2024 at approximately 1852 hours the below male stole a package delivered to 419 Clymer Avenue. The same male stole a package from the 500 block of Prospect Avenue on September 13th, 2024. The male was riding the same bike both times and wearing the same blue hat and same white and black Nike sneakers. Unknown direction of travel. Any information please contact Officer Smeltzer (215)295-8112 or b.smeltzer@morrisvillepolice.org
Location
Clymer Ave.
Morrisville, PA 19067
Incident Date
Sep 24, 2024 @ 6:52 PM
Incident Type
Theft