UPDATE: Suspect has been identified and charges will be filed.
The pictured male below is responsible for multiple thefts from porches in Morrisville Borough within the last week. If anyone has any information on the identity or whereabouts of the below subjects please contact Cpl. Halas @ L.Halas@Morrisvillepolice.org or call 215-295-8112.
Location
Green St.
Morrisville, PA 19067
Incident Date
Sep 14, 2024 @ 10:54 AM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Morrisville Borough Police Department.