DETAILS: Police are seeking assistance in locating the striking vehicle from a Hit and Run crash that occurred at approximately 1250 am on Sunday, May 11th, 2025. The striking vehicle is believed to be a 2023-2025 Glacial White Kia Sportage based on the pieces of the vehicle left at the scene. The vehicle will have significant damage to the right front bumper and right front fender. If anyone has any information on the whereabouts of this vehicle or have video of the incident or the vehicle leaving the area, please contact Officer Michelle Williamson at m.williamson@morrisvillepolice.org or call 215-295-8112 ext. 138.
Location
100 BLK. N. Pennsylvania Ave.
Morrisville, PA 19067
Incident Date
May 11, 2025 @ 12:50 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident