Details: On Saturday August 30th, 2025 at approximately 0231 hours, the below male arrived at the Yardley Beer Company located at 1 East Trenton Ave. The male is seen pacing out front of the store for several minutes before removing his white shirt and covering his face. He then picks up a large rock and breaks the front door. He enters the store and steals two vapes. He is wearing very distinct black and white sneakers and was carrying a blue draw string gym bag with white lettering; any information please contact Officer Smeltzer at b.smeltzer@morrisvillepolice.org, 215-295-8111
Location
1 East Trenton Ave
Morrisville, PA 19067
Incident Date
Aug 30, 2025 @ 2:31 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Morrisville Borough Police Department.