Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission and Vision
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
    • Right to Know Request
  • Camera Registry
Resources
  • Blue Envelope Program
Megan's LawOur BoroughSubmit-A-Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Morrisville Boro PD
  • 35 Union St, Morrisville, PA 19067
  • (215) 295-8112
  • Morrisville Borough Police Department on Facebook
Chief Rich Ciampa
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Morrisville Borough Police Department Homepage
Morrisville Borough Police Department Logo

Morrisville Borough Police Department

Chief Rich Ciampa
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 295-8112
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission and Vision
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
      • Right to Know Request
    • Camera Registry
  • Resources
    • Blue Envelope Program
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Submit-A-Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Morrisville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Hit and Run

Details Map

Police are seeking information on a vehicle that may have been involved in two separate hit and run incidents in the Borough on Thursday evening, February 12th between 9:00 pm and 10:00 pm. The vehicle is suspected to be a black Nissan Murano with a broken or missing passenger side mirror and possible passenger side bumper and/or fender damage.

Residents with cameras in those areas are asked to please review any camera footage you may have.

Anyone with information regarding this vehicle, please contact Officer Michelle Williamson at 215-295-8112 x138 or m.williamson@morrisvillepolice.org.

Location

N. Pennsylvania Ave
Harper Ave
Morrisville, PA 19067

Date

Feb 12, 2026

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Feb 15th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Morrisville Boro PD
35 Union St
Morrisville, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Morrisville Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Morrisville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play