To follow Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Morrisville Borough Police Department.
(2) Count Arson (F1)(F3)(1 count) Criminal Mischief (M3)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
KImberly R. Zimmerman was arrested and charged on 12/27/19. She was remanded to the Bucks County Prison in lieu of $75,000 10% bail.
https://crimewatch.net/us/pa/bucks/morrisville-boro-pd/34776/cases/attempt-identify-arson-suspect
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2019
Reference ID
19-6800
To follow the Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Morrisville Borough Police Department.