RETAIL THEFT & RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for 66-year-old Patricia Zamorano of Galloway, NJ following an investigation of a reported Retail Theft from the TJ Maxx in Feasterville, PA. The theft occurred on April 06, 2026 when two women arrived at the TJ Maxx and filled two shopping carts with merchandise and walked out of the store without paying for the items.
If you know the whereabouts of Patricia Zamorano and her co-conspirator, Christine Lampe please contact your local police, the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply SUBMIT a TIP.
Location
TJ Maxx
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Apr 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-124-2026
Reference ID
44988
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department