POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER DRUGS
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 16, 2024 the Lower Southampton Township Police investigated the report of an un-responsive female on a Septa Bus which was located on Brownsville Road. During the course of that investigation the woman identified as Lenora Trombley was found to be displaying signs of a drug overdose. Medical measures were provided and Trombley was transported to a local hospital for further medical assistance.
During the course of this investigation Lenora Trombley was found in possession of narcotics, drug paraphernalia and US currency which resulted in the approval by the Bucks County District Attorney’s office to charge Lenora Trombley with drug offenses to include Possession with Intent to Deliver (PWID) a controlled substance to wit; Methamphetamine.
An Arrest Warrant has been issued for Lenora Trombley as she has failed to cooperate and turn herself in for this investigation.
If you know Lenora’s whereabouts please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply submit a tip.
Location
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Sep 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-228-2025
Reference ID
44030
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Court 07-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.