FORGERY & THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
September 10, 2025 Lower Southampton Township Police responded to the Arby's, located at 245 E Street Road, Feasterville, PA in Bucks County for a report of counterfeit money that was used during a transaction by 2 customers.
Following an investigation, the two individuals were identified as: 20-year-old Tylear Leslie of Mount Laurel, NJ and 20-year-old Jaquere Johnson also of Mount Laurel, NJ who passed non-genuine (currency) notes, 50-dollar bills, when purchasing food.
An Arrest Warrant was issued for both Tylear Leslie and Jaquere Johnson who are already entered into the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) by other New Jersey Law Enforcement Agencies for the same crime.
If you know the whereabouts of Tylear Leslie and Jaquere Johnson, contact your local police department or simply SUBMIT a TIP.
Location
Arby's
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Nov 12, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-271-2025
Reference ID
44616
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department