RETAIL THEFT & RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for 42-year-old Christine Lampe of Galloway, NJ following an investigation of a reported Retail Theft from the TJ Maxx in Feasterville, PA. The theft occurred on April 06, 2026 when two women arrived at the TJ Maxx and filled two shopping carts with merchandise and walked out of the store without paying for the items.
If you know the whereabouts of Christine Lampe and her co-conspirator, Patricia Zamorano please contact your local police, the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply SUBMIT a TIP.
Location
TJ Maxx
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Apr 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-123-2026
Reference ID
44988
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.