(1) Count (M) Possession of a Controlled Substance; (1) Count (M) Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 17, 2015 the Lower Southampton Township Police conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle as it was traveling along Street Rd in the area of Philmont Ave. in Lower Southampton, Pennsylvania in the County of Bucks. During this encounter the investigating Officer could smell a strong odor of marijuana omitting from the vehicle.
Investigation revealed a bag of marijuana where the rear seat passenger, Joseph Ghoson was sitting. As a result of this investigation an arrest warrant was issued for Joseph Ghoson. If you know the whereabouts of Joseph Ghoson please submit a tip to the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.
Location
1800 bk of Riverside Drive
Philadelphia, PA 19154
Date Issued
May 14, 2015
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07106-CR0000013-2016
Reference ID
37020
Issuing Authority
Bucks County, District Court 07-1-06
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Township Police