(1) Count Burglary; (1) Count Theft; (1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 19, 2015 the Lower Southampton Township Police Department responded to a residence on Winding Lane, Feasterville, Lower Southampton Township, Bucks County, PA for the report of a burglary not in progress. During this investigation, the homeowner and victim, reported that numerous, silver coins, silver bars, United States Currency and various jewelry valued at approximately $6,300.00 USC was taken from the home between August 13 and August 19, 2015.
During this investigation it was found that Jason Dimartino, the grandson of the victim paid rent by furnishing (15) fifteen Silver Kennedy .50 cent pieces in a plastic container and a "The Stagecoach" .999 Fine Silver 1 oz bar. These items were identified as belonging to the victim.
A warrant has been issued for Jason Dimartino following this investigation. If you know Jason Dimartino’s whereabouts submit a tip to the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.
Date Issued
Sep 1, 2015
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07106-CR0000180-2015
Reference ID
37365
Issuing Authority
Bucks County, District Court 07-1-06
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Township Police
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.