FORGERY & ATTEMPTED; THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On January 19, 2026 WAWA gas employee reported a customer used a non-genuine $100.00 note in an attempt to make a small purchase. During the investigation it was confirmed the $100.00 note was non-genuine.
During this investigation 26-year-old Zahir D. Delmoral of Philadelphia PA was identified as being the individual who passed this non-genuine note. It was also learned that Delmoral has an open active Arrest Warrant out of New Jersey for the same activity.
An Arrest Warrant was filed against Zahir D. Delmoral for the charges of Forgery and Attempted Theft by deception.
If you know the whereabouts of Zahir D. Delmoral please contact your local police department.
Location
1500 Desire Ave.
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Feb 17, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-056-2026
Reference ID
44852
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department