Theft
Receiving Stolen Property & Criminal Conspiracy
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On September 30, 2024 two (2) residents in Feasterville PA, Bucks County reported the theft of iPhones and a router from their porch after they were delivered. The packages were delivered to addresses on E. Myrtle Ave and Penns Gate Circle within Lower Southampton Township.
Following an investigation 24-year-old, Anderson Cleto-Diaz of Paterson, NJ was identified as one of the involved individuals who took the phones from the residence on E. Myrtle Ave and a package that contained a router, believing it to be iPhones, from the residence on Penns Gate Circle.
An Arrest Warrant was issued on 11/04/2024 for Anderson Cleto-Diaz for the charges of Felony, Theft, Receiving Stolen Property and Criminal Conspiracy.
Anderson Cleto-Diaz was contacted and advised of the Warrant however, he has failed to comply and turn himself in. If you know his whereabouts please contact your local Law Enforcement agency or the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234. You may also submit a TIP.
Location
Penns Gate Cir & E. Myrtle Ave
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Nov 10, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-295-2024
Reference ID
44052 & 44057
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department