Theft
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
"START SPREADING THE NEWS" - We are looking for this New Yorker who traveled to the Feasterville Giant and deceived a cashier with trickery that netted him over $460. Officials say that on August 21, 2019, RADU ANGHEL of Ozone Park, New York asked the cashier to change out some large bills for him into smaller denominations. During the exchange, he was able to distract the cashier enough with making change, that he walked out with additional cash. Investigators in the tri-state area identified this untrustworthy friend from our northern border and provided our investigators with the information they needed. If you know where RADU ANGHEL can be located, call the Lower Southampton Township Police Department at 215.357.1235 or submit a tip.
Media contact - Sgt Matthew Bowman 215.357.1235 ext 403 or email mbowman@lstwp.org
Location
176
W Street Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Sep 9, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-340-19
Reference ID
40208
Issuing Authority
Bucks County District Court 07-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.