On 2/12/26, at approximately 4:00 PM, patrol units discovered an occupied stolen 2017 gray Hyundai Elantra in the area of the Bucks Crossing Shopping Center along E. Street Rd.
The driver, later identified as a 16-year-old juvenile from Philadelphia, and a 13-year-old passenger from Philadelphia exited the parking lot upon observing marked police units and fled at a high rate of speed eastbound on Street Road.
While fleeing, the driver continued eastbound at a high rate of speed and attempted to split between two vehicles, striking both. The driver failed to stop and continued at a high rate of speed into Philadelphia County.
A short time later, Bucks County Radio was advised that the driver of the stolen vehicle crashed into another car in Philadelphia, at which time the vehicle became disabled. Both juveniles were taken into custody by Philadelphia Police near the crash scene and turned over to Lower Southampton Township Police.
Both juveniles were placed under arrest and transported to Bucks County juvenile detention.
Location
Bucks Crossing Shopping Center
E. Street Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Feb 12, 2026 @ 4:00 PM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.