On 1/11/2026, at approximately 0045 hours, police were dispatched to The Place Restaurant, 1045 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville, Bucks County, PA, for a report of a large fight in progress.
Upon arrival, police located a victim with visible injuries to his face and a large laceration above his eye, which required medical treatment at a hospital. A second victim had visible injuries to the top of their head. Both parties reported being assaulted by multiple males inside and outside of the business.
Police located the suspects as they were attempting to flee the area. Further investigation revealed that the defendant, Ushangi Kvatsashvili, a 34-year-old male from Bensalem, and the co-defendant, Levan Gogrichiani, a 32-year-old male from Bensalem, punched and kicked the victims during three separate encounters.
KVATSASHVILI and GOGRICHIANI were arrested and charged with Simple Assault. Both are awaiting their next court hearing.
Case #44841
Location
The Place Restaurant
1045 Bustleton Pike
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Jan 11, 2026 @ 12:45 AM
Incident Type
Assault - Other

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.