On 11/25/2025 at approximately 2:21 p.m., patrol officers responded to ACME for a retail theft that had just occurred and an actor fleeing on foot.
Patrol located the actor Gardner DAVENPORT, a 64-year-old male from Philadelphia, a short distance away in the area of Bustleton Pike. When DAVENPORT was confronted, he began to struggle/resist and attempted to run into the roadway to avoid being taken into custody. During the search incident to arrest, patrol recovered suspected drugs and paraphernalia.
DAVENPORT was charged with Retail Theft (F3), Resisting Arrest (M2), Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
CASE # 44750
Location
ACME
105 E. Street Rd
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Nov 25, 2025 @ 2:21 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting