On January 5, 2026, Lower Southampton Township Police were alerted to a retail theft at the Burlington store located at 751 Bustleton Pike. During the investigation, it was discovered that the suspect stole over $230 worth of assorted men’s clothing and cologne. After bypassing all points of sale without paying, the suspect apparently worked up quite the appetite.
The suspect then strolled his way to the nearby Wawa, 929 Bustleton Pike, where he helped himself to an energy drink and several finger foods, once again neglecting the payment process.
The suspect was located a short distance away along Bustleton Pike and was promptly apprehended, bringing his retail tour to an abrupt end. He was identified as Nicholas DAGOSTINO, a 42-year-old Philadelphia resident.
DAGOSTINO was processed, arraigned, and is now awaiting his next court date.
Case #44823 & 44834.
Location
Burlington Store & Wawa
Bustleton Pk
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Jan 5, 2026 @ 5:50 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting