On January 2, 2026, at 1:50 p.m., Lower Southampton Township Police were dispatched to ACME for a report of a retail theft in progress.
Police arrived on scene and detained the suspect, who was identified as Richard SOUVIGNEY of Philadelphia. ACME provided a receipt for the recovered merchandise, totaling $84.24 USD.
SOUVIGNEY had 11 prior guilty convictions for retail theft and was remanded to Bucks County Prison.
Case# 44818
Location
ACME
105 E. Street Rd
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Jan 2, 2026 @ 1:50 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting