On December 18, 2025 at approximately 1:00 p.m., a plainclothes detective was monitoring the Bucks Crossing shopping center along E. Street Road due to an increase in retail thefts in the area.
ACME Loss Prevention coordinated with police regarding a white male suspect who had committed a retail theft involving over $1,146 worth of merchandise, including over-the-counter medication.
Police conducted a stop of Joseph HOLOD, a 35-year-old male from Norristown, who was positively identified as the suspect. During a search incident to arrest, Joseph HOLOD was found to be in possession of assorted glass pipes and baggies containing residue of a controlled substance.
Case #44794
Location
Bucks Crossing shopping center
E. Street Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Dec 18, 2025 @ 1:00 PM
Incident Type
Shoplifting