Lower Southampton Township Police are investigating a hit-and-run traffic accident that occurred on January 27, 2026, at approximately 8:00 p.m. along 266 E. Street Rd.
The striking vehicle is believed to be a red Toyota Prius operated by the depicted male. After striking the other vehicle, the Prius fled eastbound on Street Rd. The vehicle should have damage to the driver’s side rear corner panel.
The other driver reported sustaining injuries as a result of the collision.
If you have any information or know the whereabouts of the red Toyota Prius or its driver, please contact the police.
Report # 43-26-00707
Attn: Officer Vogenitz
Location
266 E. Street Rd
Feasterville, PA 19053
Incident Date
Jan 27, 2026 @ 8:00 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal