Search Link search
Home
  • Police Department Email List and Telephone Extensions
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Solicitors
  • A.L.I.C.E. Training
  • Right To Know / Open Records Requests
  • Car Seat Installations and Checks
  • Drug Take Back Program
  • Self Reporting Forms and Victim Information
  • Honor Guard
  • PENNDOT SERVICES
  • Police Department Organizational Chart
  • PROJECT CHILDSAFE
  • Township Ordinances
  • Youth Aid Program
Our TownshipMegan's LawContact UsCamera RegistryCitizen ComplaintSelf Reporting Traffic Accident Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Southampton TWP PD
  • 1500 Desire Ave, Feasterville, PA 19053
  • (215) 357-1235
  • Lower Southampton Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Southampton Township Police Department on X
Chief John T. Krimmel, Jr.
lowersouthamptonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Southampton Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Southampton Township Police Department Logo

Lower Southampton Township Police Department

Chief John T. Krimmel, Jr.
lowersouthamptonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 357-1235
  • Home
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Solicitors
    • A.L.I.C.E. Training
    • Drug Take Back Program
    • Honor Guard
    • PENNDOT SERVICES
    • PROJECT CHILDSAFE
    • Township Ordinances
    • Youth Aid Program
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Complaint
  • Self Reporting Traffic Accident Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

snapshot-2024-02-22_05.25.01.332_pm_crop.jpg
snapshot-2024-02-22_05.33.49.255_pm_crop.jpg
snapshot-2024-02-22_05.24.11.204_pm_crop.jpg

Theft of purse & wallet

Details Map

At 9:00 am on February 22, 2024 the pictured male went to the ACME located along E. Street Road in Feasterville, PA in Bucks County and took a female customers purse which contained her wallet with cash, credit cards and personal identification and property.   He arrived in and fled in the pictured vehicle. 

The Lower Southampton Township Police are asking for the public’s assistance with trying to identify this man.   If you know who he is please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply SUBMIT A TIP. 

Location

ACME
Feasterville, PA 19053

Date

Feb 24, 2024

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

43629

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Feb 27th, 2024
Submit a Tip
Lower Southampton TWP PD
1500 Desire Ave
Feasterville, PA 19053
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Southampton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play