Search Link search
Home
  • Police Department Email List and Telephone Extensions
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Solicitors
  • A.L.I.C.E. Training
  • Right To Know / Open Records Requests
  • Car Seat Installations and Checks
  • Drug Take Back Program
  • Self Reporting Forms and Victim Information
  • Honor Guard
  • PENNDOT SERVICES
  • Police Department Organizational Chart
  • PROJECT CHILDSAFE
  • Township Ordinances
  • Youth Aid Program
Our TownshipMegan's LawContact UsCamera RegistryCitizen ComplaintSelf Reporting Traffic Accident Form
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Southampton TWP PD
  • 1500 Desire Ave, Feasterville, PA 19053
  • (215) 357-1235
  • Lower Southampton Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Southampton Township Police Department on X
Chief John T. Krimmel, Jr.
lowersouthamptonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Lower Southampton Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Southampton Township Police Department Logo

Lower Southampton Township Police Department

Chief John T. Krimmel, Jr.
lowersouthamptonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 357-1235
  • Home
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Solicitors
    • A.L.I.C.E. Training
    • Drug Take Back Program
    • Honor Guard
    • PENNDOT SERVICES
    • PROJECT CHILDSAFE
    • Township Ordinances
    • Youth Aid Program
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Complaint
  • Self Reporting Traffic Accident Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

brovender_ledina-_cpin_photo.jpg
brovender_randy-_cpin_photo.jpg

RETAIL THEFT & DRUG POSSESSION

Details Map

March 31, 2026 at 9:18PM the Lower Southampton Township Police responded to the Giant, located along W. Street Road in Feasterville, PA in Bucks County for the report of a Retail Theft that just occurred. 

Store management reported two subjects, white male and white female had filled a shopping cart with assorted merchandise and proceeded to the self-check out registers.  While at the self-check out register the two paid for some items and did not pay for other items that were left in the cart. 

The two individuals then left the store without paying for the other assorted merchandise that was in the shopping cart and proceeded to their vehicle which was parked in the parking lot. 

LSPD officers arrived and located the two individuals as they were unloading the merchandise into their vehicle.  The value of the un-paid items was found to be $219.00.

The two individuals were identified as, 33-year-old, Randy Brovender and 26-year-old Ledina Brovender of Feasterville, PA.  The Brovenders were placed under arrest for the Retail Theft and during the search of their persons Randy was found to be in possession of Narcotics and Paraphernalia. 

Randy and Ledina Brovenders are charged with Retail Theft and related charges.  They are awaiting their day in court.

Location

GIANT
Feasterville, PA 19053

Date

Mar 31, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

44978

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Apr 1st, 2026
Lower Southampton TWP PD
1500 Desire Ave
Feasterville, PA 19053
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Southampton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play