Search Link search
Home
  • Police Department Email List and Telephone Extensions
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Solicitors
  • A.L.I.C.E. Training
  • Right To Know / Open Records Requests
  • Car Seat Installations and Checks
  • Drug Take Back Program
  • Self Reporting Forms and Victim Information
  • Honor Guard
  • PENNDOT SERVICES
  • Police Department Organizational Chart
  • PROJECT CHILDSAFE
  • Township Ordinances
  • Youth Aid Program
Our TownshipMegan's LawContact UsCamera RegistryCitizen ComplaintSelf Reporting Traffic Accident Form
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Southampton TWP PD
  • 1500 Desire Ave, Feasterville, PA 19053
  • (215) 357-1235
  • Lower Southampton Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Lower Southampton Township Police Department on X
Chief John T. Krimmel, Jr.
lowersouthamptonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Southampton Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Southampton Township Police Department Logo

Lower Southampton Township Police Department

Chief John T. Krimmel, Jr.
lowersouthamptonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 357-1235
  • Home
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Solicitors
    • A.L.I.C.E. Training
    • Drug Take Back Program
    • Honor Guard
    • PENNDOT SERVICES
    • PROJECT CHILDSAFE
    • Township Ordinances
    • Youth Aid Program
  • Our Township
  • Megan's Law
  • Contact Us
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Complaint
  • Self Reporting Traffic Accident Form

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_facing_camera.png
red_shirt_pulls_mask_from_face.png
rolling_rock_suspect_photo.jpg
img_6341.jpg
suspects_just_before_assault_crop.png

Comic Collection Store Robbery Investigation

Details Map

On September 18th, 2022, Lower Southampton Township Police Officers responded to the Comic Collection store, located at 83 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville, PA, for an Assault & Robbery.  The two involved males depicted entered the store and asked the business owner to assist them in getting merchandise off a high shelf.   When the owner went up the ladder, one male violently knocked him off and he fell to the ground.   The two males began to beat the victim, then tied him up and held a knife to his face threatening to kill him if he did not cooperate.  They pulled two large duffel bags from a backpack and loaded them up with a laptop, the victim’s keys, cash, comic books, Pokemon cards, action figures, and other store merchandise.  They emptied his wallet and left his credit cards behind.  The victim suffered numerous contusions, lacerations, and broken ribs.  Both suspects wore black disposable latex gloves and used black zip ties to secure the victim.  The actors left the duffel bags in the woods nearby while being pursued by Police.

Suspect #1 wore a black hoodie, jeans, sneakers, a beanie, and black covid mask during the robbery.  While running from responding Officers he removed the hoodie and beanie and is seen in the photo below wearing a Rolling Rock beer t-shirt.  Note the distinctive tattoo on the left forearm.

Suspect #2 wore a red “Deadpool” (comic book character) t-shirt, black pants, sneakers, and a black covid mask.  The red shirt was recovered by LSPD.

All the collected evidence will be submitted to the Pennsylvania State Police Crime Lab for forensic analysis.  

If anyone has any information about this crime or recognize the involved males please contact Detective Dan DiLello at 215-357-1235 extension 408, or email rdilello@lstwp.org.  You may also submit a TIP.  

Location

83 Bustleton Pike
Feasterville, PA 19053

Date

Sep 18, 2022

Incident Type

Robbery

Reference ID

42504

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Sep 21st, 2022
suspect_facing_camera.png
img_6341.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Southampton TWP PD
1500 Desire Ave
Feasterville, PA 19053
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Southampton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Lower Southampton Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Lower Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play