RETAIL THEFT
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
December 06, 2025 Fine Wine and Good Spirits in Feasterville, PA reported a retail theft of liquor. Following an investigation into the identification of the involved, 44-year-old Willie F. Upson of Philadelphia was identified as one of the individuals that concealed alcohol in his clothing before walking out of the store without paying.
Further investigation into Willie F. Upson’s past criminal history revealed he had no prior Retail Theft convictions which led this theft to be a Summary offense.
Willie F. Upson is currently incarcerated at the Bucks County Prison where he will await a court date.
Location
Fine Wine and Good Spirits
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
44770