VIOLATION OF PFA ORDER
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
UPDATE: Following this post, Jason T. Terry did the right thing and turned himself in at the Lower Southampton Township Police Department. Jason T. Terry was taken before MDJ Baranoski where Bail was set and he was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Warrant Details
On 07/30/2025 a resident obtained an active Protection From Abuse Order (PFA), issued by the Court of Common Pleas in Doylestown PA, Bucks County against Jason T. Terry of Langhorne. This order is in effect until 10/31/2026.
On 11/02/2025 and 11/03/2025 Jason T. Terry violated the Protection From Abuse Order by showing up at the residence of the victim. An Arrest Warrant was issued for Jason T. Terry for the PFA violation. Jason T. Terry is aware of the Arrest Warrant and is not cooperating with turning himself in.
If you know the whereabouts of Jason T. Terry, please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply SUBMIT A TIP.
Location
Valley Stream Circle
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
44703