BURGLARY AND RELATED CHARGES
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Following the investigation into the Burglary at Wilson’s Pub on November 20, 2025, 56-year-old Richard C. Sturts of Levittown, PA was identified as the involved intruder.
Richard Sturts is charged with Burglary, Theft, Receiving Stolen Property, Criminal Mischief and Criminal Trespass. Sturts is currently incarcerated at the Bucks County Correctional Facility where he will be Arraigned and Bail will be set.
A court date will be scheduled in the near future.
Location
1870 Brownsville Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
44743