TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Lower Southampton Township Police Department arrested David B. McClinton this morning, Thursday October 9th, 2025 at a friends residence. McClinton was video Arraigned by MDJ Baranoski who set bail and remanded him to the Bucks County Correctional Facility pending his day in court.
The Lower Southampton Township Police would like to thank all of our followers who submitted tips and assisted with his apprehension.
On October 06, 2025 the Lower Southampton Township Police investigated a report of a disturbance, unwanted person in the 300 block of Eastwood Ave, Feasterville, PA in Bucks County.
At the conclusion of this investigation an Arrest Warrant has been issued for 59-year-old David McClinton previously from Feasterville PA for the charge of Terroristic Threats with intent to Terrorize Another after it was learned that he threatened the life of another person.
David McClinton has no Fixed Abode and it is unknown where he is living at this time.
If you know the whereabouts of David McClinton please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply Submit A Tip.
Location
300 block of Eastwood Ave
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
44655