RETAIL THEFT
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY & DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
July 16, 2025 the Lower Southampton Township Police Department was dispatched to the Burlington store at 751 Bustleton Pike, Feasterville PA, for the report of a retail theft in progress.
The involved male fled the Burlington store with assorted merchandise without paying for the items.
Patrol Officers located the male as he was exiting another local business wearing a SpongeBob shirt over his original shirt in an attempt to conceal his identity.
The involved male was identified as 41-year-old ALLEN MAUGER of Philadelphia whom was found in possession of the stolen items from the Burlington Store along with the stolen SpongeBob shirt.
Allen Mauger was arrested and charged with the following; Retail Theft, Receiving Stolen Property and Drug Paraphernalia. Mauger was Arraigned and Bail was set. He was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility where he will await his day in court.
Location
Burlington Store
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
44527