RETAIL THEFT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY AND DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At 9:48 PM on June 15, 2026 the Lower Southampton Township Police responded to the ACME located along E. Street Road in Feasterville, for the report of a Retail Theft that just occurred. The store employees provided a description of the involved male who concealed merchandise from the store in a backpack and walked out without paying.
Lower Southampton Township Police officers were in the area and located the man in the parking lot.
Following this investigation 42-year-old Jeanpaul Jourden of Philadelphia was positively identified and arrested for Retail Theft and Receiving stolen property. During the arrest process, Jourden was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and the store merchandise was recovered.
Location
ACME
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
45093
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.