FORGERY & THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
With the assistance of the Bucks County Sheriffs Office Warrant Unit the Lower Southampton Township Police Department arrested Jaquere T. Johnson on Tuesday December 23rd, 2025 as he was incarcerated in the Camden County Correctional Facility on similar charges. Jaquere Johnson was arraigned and bail was set pending a court date.
September 10, 2025 Lower Southampton Township Police responded to the Arby's, located at 245 E Street Road, Feasterville, PA in Bucks County for a report of counterfeit money that was used during a transaction by 2 customers.
Following an investigation, the two individuals were identified as: 20-year-old Tylear Leslie of Mount Laurel, NJ and 20-year-old Jaquere Johnson also of Mount Laurel, NJ who passed non-genuine (currency) notes, 50-dollar bills, when purchasing food.
An Arrest Warrant was issued for both Tylear Leslie and Jaquere Johnson who are already entered into the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) by other New Jersey Law Enforcement Agencies for the same crime.
If you know the whereabouts of Tylear Leslie and Jaquere Johnson, contact your local police department or simply SUBMIT a TIP.
Location
Arby's
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
44616