ROBBERY
RETAIL THEFT
RSP
SIMPLE ASSAULT
TERRORISTIC THREATS & POSSESSING INSTRUMENT OF CRIME
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Bucks County Sheriffs Department Warrant Unit arrested Michael James Dundala on Monday, September 29th, 2025. Dundala was turned over to the Lower Southampton Township Police for this warrant process. Michael Dundala went before MDJ Baranoski for Arraignment where bail was set and he was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
An ARREST WARRANT has been issued for 42-year-old Michael James Dundala of Bristol Township, Pennsylvania in Bucks County, for the charges of Robbery, Retail Theft, Receiving Stolen Property, Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats and Possessing Instrument of Crime following the investigation which began on April 24, 2025 at the Auto Zone, 284 E. Street Road, Feasterville, PA in Bucks County. (Previous Face Book Post).
Dundala was positively identified as the male who displayed a handgun after being confronted by store employees after committing a theft.
Dundala was last scene fleeing the scene on the pictured motorcycle which was displaying a New Jersey Registration plate Y621T that does not belong on the pictured motorcycle.
If you know the whereabouts of Michael J. Dundala please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234 or simply submit a TIP.
If you physically see Dundala please DO NOT confront him as he maybe armed and dangerous and CALL 911.
Location
200 Block of east Street Road
Auto Zone
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Reference ID
44407