FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE & RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On March 28, 2026 a LSPD Officer stopped a silver Mercedes Benz sedan that was found displaying a stolen Pennsylvania Registration plate as it traveled along west Street Road in Feasterville, PA. The registration plate was confirmed as stolen out of Philadelphia and the vehicle owner, operator Stephen Dolo was arrested for possessing the stolen property. During the course of this investigation a loaded handgun, Ruger LCP .380 was found concealed in the center console. Further investigation revealed Stephen Dolo does not have a conceal to carry permit listed in his name resulting in him not being legally able to possess the firearm.
Stephen Dolo was charged with, Receiving Stolen Property and Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License. He was video arraigned and bail was set. Dolo is awaiting his day in court.
Location
W. Street Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
44970
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Southampton Township Police Department.