RETAIL THEFT & RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
December 06, 2025 Fine Wine and Good Spirits in Feasterville, PA reported a retail theft of liquor. Following an investigation into the identification of the involved, 47-year-old Ali B. Bailey of Philadelphia was identified as the individual that concealed the alcohol in his clothing before walking out of the store without paying.
Further investigation into Ali B. Bailey’s past criminal history revealed he had numerous prior arrests and convictions which led this theft to be a Felony offense.
Ali B. Bailey is currently incarcerated at the Bucks County Prison where he will await a court date.
Location
Fine Wine & Good Spirits
Feasterville, PA 19053
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
44770