Hilltown Township Police are currently investigating a robbery and assault that occurred on Upper Stump Road on the above date and time. We are seeking the assistance of residents that live on Upper Stump Road between Route 152 (Limekiln Pike) and Callowhill Road, as well as residents on Winterberry Lane. If you happen to have a home surveillance system that captures any part of this area, we can use your help in this investigation. Please contact Officer James T. Browne at jbrowne@hilltownpd.org Thank you in advance for your help!
Location
600 block Upper Stump Road
chalfont, PA 18914
Incident Date
Mar 13, 2020 @ 4:52 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.