A Tobacco compliance check was conducted in which the business was found to furnish tobacco or nicotine product to a person under 21 years of age. Both the business and the cashier were issued Summary Citations by Hilltown Police for a violation of Section 6305 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code, sale of tobacco products.
Location
Quick Stop
1000 Walnut Street
Hilltown, PA 18927
Incident Date
Jun 20, 2023 @ 1:40 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal